?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Hiatus.

MY LIFE HAS EXPLODED AND I AM GOING TO DISAPPEAR FOR A WHILE.

Sorry guys. I know I'm not around much anyway, but I'm actually going to sign out of LJ and basically all of the internet that isn't associated with emailing or uni for a while.

I'll reply to any comments left on this post but after that you'll have to hit me up via other methods. A lot of you who would want to contact me already have my details, and if you don't have them, my email address is on my profile page.

I'm really sorry for being a sucky fandom friend. And a sucky friend in general. I owe a few of you various things, and I promise I haven't forgotten. I am just an awful person who is terrible at finishing things.

AND I just realised that my Big Bang is due to be posted in a few days. Obviously I will be back for that, that's it though. (P.S you should all be super excited for seeing the amazing art Meg has done).

I love you guys and I'll miss you. But I need to do this, sorry.

(I'm leaving this public so if I have lurkers they won't think I have magically disappeared)

Christ this post is like, the most disjointed piece of nonsense ever. Sorry!

Tags:

Comments

( 28 comments — Leave a comment )
munnin_odanin
May. 10th, 2010 10:39 am (UTC)
*hug* call me if you need me.

I'm going to be in your town for a big medieval thing on the weekend of the 22nd and 23rd out at Blacktown. If you're free and back on your feet by then you should come across and check it out.

Look after yourself and call me if you need anything!
Love ya
faile_neume
May. 10th, 2010 10:42 am (UTC)
22nd and 23rd of this month? I was about to say "sorry I am busy" but then was like "oh wait remember Justine all those people you were going to be seeing pretty much hate you now." So um, I don't know if that is going to be fixed by then. But if it isn't I would totally love to come! Blacktown is somewhere I don't know about! To google maps!

I've lost my mind! I think it would take like, a month to explain all the shit that has gone down. SO MANY TERRIBLE THINGS. yay.

But thank you for the offer <3 I will call if I need to.
munnin_odanin
May. 10th, 2010 10:53 am (UTC)
It’s entirely up to you sweetie. If you want to catch up, let me know. It’s be fun to have you there.

When you’ve finished your essays and stuff, let me know. I’m happy to let you rant and get it all out of your system if you need to.
faile_neume
May. 10th, 2010 10:55 am (UTC)
I just googled the thing and it looks really awesome! I remember going to one out that way a few years ago, and it'd only take me an hour and a half to get there.

Stuff will never be finished. This essay is trying to kill me, I swear. It's sentient and it wants me dead. SEND HELP
munnin_odanin
May. 10th, 2010 11:37 am (UTC)
Ninja Munnin to the rescue!
faile_neume
May. 10th, 2010 11:38 am (UTC)
Seriously I don't even know whats happening with my life and my scholastic endeavours.

Considering going to the counsellor tomorrow to talk about getting an extension on this essay.
munnin_odanin
May. 10th, 2010 11:43 am (UTC)
Do it! That's what the system is there for.

Uni messes with many things but it will settle out in 2nd year, trust me.
faile_neume
May. 10th, 2010 11:44 am (UTC)
But I am scared of people. I don't know.

I HOPE SO. Cannot cope like this for long.

In other news *I* am a ninja because I found the band!AU LJ comm :P
munnin_odanin
May. 10th, 2010 11:46 am (UTC)
Just is Ninja girl with her mad ninja skills!

I was planning to anounce it in the morning but you with your ninja cunning are all win!
faile_neume
May. 10th, 2010 11:52 am (UTC)
I'll never give away my secrets!

Actually I just checked on your profile for any communities you were part of that sounded band!AU related
munnin_odanin
May. 10th, 2010 11:55 am (UTC)
You are sly and powerful! And I bow down to you.

And you joined! Yeah! You are the first member, as is right and proper!
faile_neume
May. 10th, 2010 11:58 am (UTC)
If only my ninja skills would translate to writing essays. I'm going to complain FOREVER.

^_____^ I can't even post because after tomorrow I am on a hiatus but whatever. I can still lurk I supposed.
munnin_odanin
May. 10th, 2010 12:05 pm (UTC)
I've told you before - I would wait for you to the ending of the earth, till all things crumble, till the last echo of the last cry stills and silence falls...

(mad poet skillz!)
faile_neume
May. 10th, 2010 12:13 pm (UTC)
Awwwwwwww <3

With your poet skills and my ninja skills we can rule the world.
iesika
May. 10th, 2010 12:19 pm (UTC)
I will miss you, in a fandom context. But don't think you're escaping me. :P

I love you bestest, Justine. Take your time, get yourself together, and focus on what's important. *hugs*
faile_neume
May. 10th, 2010 12:27 pm (UTC)
I wouldn't ever want to escape from you.

I love you so ridiculously much. I need to fix my life *clings*
darthbatgirl
May. 10th, 2010 01:03 pm (UTC)
"hhuuuggggs"

We will miss you sweetie, but RL always comes first and the first year of college is always crazy. Good luck with the essay and everything else. We will be waiting for when you come back. :)
faile_neume
May. 10th, 2010 01:06 pm (UTC)
*hugs*

Thank you. I didn't expect university to be so crazy, it kind of snuck up on me. I look forward to coming back to you guys once I have everything worked out.

<3<3<3<3
northern_star
May. 10th, 2010 02:20 pm (UTC)
*hugs* I hope everything gets back to normal for you soon.


*sends good thoughts and positive vibes*
faile_neume
May. 10th, 2010 11:10 pm (UTC)
*hugs* Thanks. I'm hoping it won't take too long to get my life back together so I can come back as soon as possible.
batstalker
May. 10th, 2010 03:12 pm (UTC)
Baw, sad, I'll miss you. <3 Sending you good vibes from far, far, away. ovo <3

>v< also baw, teehee, my art, thanks. <3
faile_neume
May. 10th, 2010 11:17 pm (UTC)
Thanks for the good vibes. I'll still probably hop on msn from time to time so you won't have to miss me too much.

You're quite welcome, it really is amazing art ^__^
shiny_glor_chan
May. 10th, 2010 03:18 pm (UTC)
Awww, you'll be gone for the return of the Beckaboo (still pending, >>;; ). I'm sure you'll be e-mailing her anyways. XD

*hugs* Good luck with whatever drama and such went boom.
faile_neume
May. 10th, 2010 11:21 pm (UTC)
The way herlife goes, I might be back myself by the time Bek returns. But yeah, I've been planning to email her as soon as I get a decent amount of spare time.

Thanks *hugs* the drama itself is mostly over, but I still need to take a break from the internet.
jbadgr
May. 10th, 2010 06:02 pm (UTC)
Nuuuuuuuuuu! I hope all is well and best of luck with UNI and LIFE in general :} Send me an e-mail if you still need linguistics help!!!!!!! jb769967@albany.edu

<9999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999

**MASSIVE INTERNET HUGS**
faile_neume
May. 10th, 2010 11:27 pm (UTC)
I am sorry! I miss you already! There was drama that is mosty resolved now but my life still needs sorting out.

Pffft girl I expect you to email me with pictures of bread at least every day :P

I CAN'T EVEN COMPREHEND THAT MUCH LOVE! <1010101010101010101 (which is also binary for 'You Rock!')

*GIANT HUG*
jbadgr
May. 11th, 2010 12:30 am (UTC)
Yeah, the last thing you need is internet drama and demands :) I know sometimes we all need a break from EVERYTHING, so I hope everything changes for the better <33

OMG I WILL! I AM GOING TO SEND YOU BREAD AND BREAD-BASED MACROS EVERYDAY!!

<YOUROCKEVENMORE!!!!!!!!!!! Get ready for your inbox to be flooded with bread. And by flooded I mean one e-mail a day :D
faile_neume
May. 11th, 2010 01:11 am (UTC)
I am planning to limit myself to half an hour of internet a day for the next week at least and spend my time crafting instead. My life/brain needs a spring clean.

I AM EXCITED FOR THESE BREAD EMAILS. BREADMAILS?!!?

YOU ROCK THE MOST! Fffffff so much bread. I'll have to use my internet time to find pictures of pastries to send to you :P
( 28 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

loooove
faile_neume
faile_neume

Latest Month

October 2011
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Yasmina Haryono